Results

Rivers Fair Results 2019 – M.G.R.A & Horse Show

2019 Rivers MGRA results

2019 Rivers Halter results

2019 Rivers Riding & Driving results

 

 

2018 Horse Show Results

Click on the following link to view the 2018 NAERIC Horses results

Rivers Ag Society 2018 NAERIC horse payout results

Rivers Fair Results 2017 – Day Show

HALTER

Class #5 – Yearling Light Horse Filly, Stallion or Gelding

1st – #28 Barbi Jay > Miracle of Justice

2nd – #41 Brandi Matheson > Ice in This Zipper

3rd – #46 Robyn Yaremchuk > Good Hot Treasure

 

Class #6 – 2 yr. old Light Horse Filly or Gelding

1st – #76 Nicole Matheson > Roses All Around

2nd – #12 Kristi Argue

3rd – #22 Lisa Moore > Willow

 

Class #7 – Yearling Miniature Filly, Stallion or Gelding

1st – #33 Daysha Moyer > Quiz

 

Class # 8 – 2yr. old Miniature Filly, Stallion or Gelding 38” & under

1st – #65 Christina Unrau > Grace

 

Class #9 – Light Horse Mare or Gelding 3 yrs & over (western type)

1st – #12 Kristi Argue > Zippos Cool Cat

2nd – #43 Makayla Duthie > Eyell Have Another

3rd – #50 Courtney Chapman > Dee Dynamic Zipper

 

Class #10 – Light Horse Mare or Gelding 3 yrs & over (english type)

1st – #56 Laura Glover > Graphic Splash

2nd – #55 Mya Weger > Levi Legacy

3rd – #5 Rebekah Thiessen > Lady

 

Class #11 – Light Horse Registered Mare, Gelding or Stallion

1st – #32 Ken Grainger > Red Solo Kat

2nd # 28 Barbi Jay > Rylie

3rd – Brandi Matheson > Ima Classical Zip

 

Class #12 – Pleasure Pony Mare, Gelding or Stallion 3yrs & Over, 14.2 & under (English type)

1st – #54 Jenn Hofer > Sweet As Sugar

2nd – #77 Abigail Holloran > Lil Buddy Holly

3rd – #56 Laura Glover > Curious George

 

Class # 13 – Miniature Mare or Gelding 3 yrs & over, under 34”

1st – #2 Jessica Wright > Bullseye4th – #66 Brooke Unrau > Extra

2nd – #3 Susan Wright > Bruce5th – # 65 Christina Unrau > Promise

3rd – #1 Katie Wright > Jewel6th – #33 Daysha Moyer > Itty

 

Class #14 – Pleasure Pony Mare or Gelding 3yrs & over, 14.2 & under (western type)

1st – #1 Katie Wright > Koda

2nd – #10 Alina Biber > Sally

3rd – #6 Emily Thiessen > Dora

 

Class #15 – Miniature Mare or Gelding 3 yrs. & over (34”-38”)

1st – #33 Daysha Moyer > Buddy4th – #65 Christina Unrau > Knight

2nd – #66 Brooke Unrau > Dream

3rd – #35 Hazel Moyer > Chip

 

Class #15 – Champion Light Horse

Champion – # 32 Ken Grainger > Red Solo Kat

 

Class #16 – Champion Pony

Champion – #54 Jenn Hofer > Sweet As Sugar

 

Class #17 – Champion Miniature

Champion – #2 Jessica Wright > Bullseye

 

SHOWMANSHIP

Class #16 – Showmanship 8 & under

1st – #5 Rebekah Thiessen > Sally4th – #48 Laney Miller > Flash

2nd – #4 David Thiessen > Lady5th – #25 Avery Brown > Sir Gallahad

3rd – #77 Abigail Holloran > Lil Buddy Holly

 

Class #17 – Pee Wee Showmanship 9-13 yrs.

1st – #7 Anna Thiessen > Flames4th – #43 Makayla Duthie > Eyell Have Another

2nd – #52 Makenna Sumner > Betty 5th – #29 – Julie Neul > Chipsy

3rd – #6 Emily Thiessen > Sally

 

Class #18 – Junior Showmanship 14-18yrs.

1st – #46 Robyn Yaremchuck > Designers Command

2nd – #39 Nicole Shaw > Zoey

3rd – #80 Katja Pelzer (Courtney Chapman) > Soplain Invitation

4th – #56 – Laura Glover > Graphic Splash

 

Class #19 – Senior Showmanship 19 yrs. & over

1st – #42 Laurie Renwick > Eyell Have Another4th – #22 Lisa Moore – Beyond An Impulse

2nd – #32 Ken Grainger > Red Solo Kat5th – #28 Barbi Jay – Rylie

3rd – # 12 Kristi Argue > Does Classy Cool Cat

 

Class #20a – Miniature Showmanship 10yrs & under

1st – #2 Jessica Wright > Bullseye4th – #36 Hudson Moyer > Buddy

2nd – #52 Makenna Sumner > Charm

3rd – #34 Kyrna Moyer > Chip

 

Class #20b – Miniature Showmanship 11-18yrs.

1st – #66 Brooke Unrau > Extra4th – #65 Christina Unrau > Knight

2nd – #1 Katie Wright > Jewel

3rd – #38 Kohen Bridgeman > Itty

 

Class #20c – Miniature Showmanship 19yrs & Over

1st – #3 Susan Wright > Bullseye

2nd – #35 Hazel Moyer > Itty

3rd – #33 Daysha Moyer > Quiz

 

RIDING & DRIVING

Class #21 – Lead line Costume 5yrs & under

1st – #4 David Thiesen > Sally

 

Class #22 – Costume Class 6-10yrs.

1st – #10 Alina Biber >Sally4th – #77 Abigail Holloran > Lil Buddy Holly

2nd – #29 Julie Neaul > Chipsy5th – #34 Kyrna Moyer > Chip

3rd – #48 Laney Miller > Flash6th – #36 Hudson Moyer > Buddy

 

Class #23 – Miniature Roadster 34”-38”

1st – #33 Daysha Moyer > Buddy

2nd – #35 Hazel Moyer > Chip

 

Class #24 – English Pleasure 16 yrs. & over riding a Horse

1st – #41 Brandi Matheson >Tuffs Future Image4th – #31 Taryn Grainger (Ken Grainger) > Red Solo Kat

2nd – #46  Robyn Yaremchuck Designers Command

3rd – #42 Laurie Renwick JT Smokin Sunny5th – #80 Katja Pelzer (Courtney Chapman) > Soplain Invitaion

 

Class #25 – English Pleasure 15yrs & under riding a Horse

1st – #7 Anna Thiessen > Lady4th – #39 Nicole Shaw > Zoey

2nd – #55 Mya Weger > Levi Legacy5th – #56 Laura Glover > Graphic Splash

3rd – #11 Aliegh Sotas > Dakota

 

Class #26 – Lead Line 6yrs & under

1st – #4 David Thiessen > Lady4th – #61 Alex Kroeker >

2nd – #49 Libby Miller > Lindy5th – #62 Norah Kroeker >

3rd – #25 Avery Brown > Sir Gallahad

 

Class #27 – Novice Rider 15yrs. & over (English or western)

1st – #80 Katja Pelzer (Courtney Chapman) > Soplain Invitaion

2nd – #63 Madison Moravek >

3rd – #9 Russell Thiessen > Sparkle

 

Class #28 –Miniature Roadster under 34”

1st – #3 Susan Wright > Bruce

2nd – #35 Hazel Moyer > Itty

3rd – #1 Katie Wright > Jewel

 

Class #29 – Saddle Pony 14.2 & under, 18yrs & under (English or western)

1st – #54 Jenn Hofer > Sweet As Sugar4th – #57 Emily Nordquist >

2nd – #1 Katie Wright > Koda5th – #29 Julie Neul > Chipsy

3rd – #6 Emily Thiessen > Dora

 

Class #30 – Walk Trot 9yrs & under

1st – #5 Rebekah Thiessen > Fancy

2nd – # 10 Alina Biber > Lady

3ed – #48 Laney Miller > Flash

 

Class #31a – Junior English Equitation 10-13yrs

1st – #7 Anna Thiessen > Lady4th – #55 Mya Weger >Levi Legacy

2nd – #54 Jenn Hofer > Sweet As Sugar5th – #56 Laura Glover > Graphic Splash

3rd – #11 Aliegh Sotas > Dakota

 

Class 31b –Senior  English Equitation 14-18yrs

1st – #46 Robyn Yaremchuck > Designers Command

2nd – #39 Nicole Shaw > Zoey4th – #63 Madison Moravek > Smartie

3rd – #80 Katja Pelzer (Courtney Chapman) > Soplain Invitaiton

 

Class #32 – 2yr. old Horse (English or western)

1st – #42 Laurie Renwick > JT Smokin Sunny

2nd – #50 Courtney Chapman > Caring Impulse

3rd – #79 Colleen Chapman (Courtney Chapman) > Pay To The Best

4th – #31 Taryn Grainger (Ken Grainger) Hollywood Upset

5th – #22 Lisa Moore > Willow

 

Class #33 – Novice Rider 14yrs. & under (English or western)

1st – #11 Aliegh Sotas > Dakota4th – #56 Laura Glover > Graphic Splash

2nd – #54 Jenn Hofer > Sweet As Sugar5th – #57 Emily Nordquist

3rd – #55 Mya Weger >

 

Class #35 – Miniature Western Classic Pleasure Driving (under 34”)

1st – #2 Jessica Wright > Bullseye4th – #66 Brooke Unrau > Extra

2nd – #3 Susan Wright > Bruce5th – #35 Hazel Moyer > Itty

3rd – #1 Katie Wright > Jewel

 

Class #36a – Horsemanship 9yrs & under, Horse or Pony (English or western)

1st – #77 Abigail Holloran > Lil Buddy Holly

 

Class #36b – Horsemanship 10-13yrs, Horse or Pony (English or western)

1st – #1 Katie Wright > Koda4th – #29 Julie Neul > Chipsy

2nd – #54 Jenn Hofer > Sweet As Sugar5th – #57 Emily Nordquist

3rd – #11 Aliegh Sotas > Dakota

 

Class #36c – Horsemanship 14-18yrs, Horse or Pony (English or western)

1st – #46 Robyn Yaremchuck > Designers Command

2nd – #39 Nicole Shaw > Zoey

3rd – #63 Madison Moravek > Smartie

 

Class #36d – Horsemanship 19-39yrs, Horse or Pony (English or western)

1st – #41 Brandi Matheson > Ima Classical Zip

2nd – #76 Nicole Mathison > Roses All Around

3rd – #31 Taryn Grainger (Ken Grainger) > Red Solo Kat

4th – #50 Courtney Chapman > Te Party

5th – #8 Patti Thiessen > Lady

 

Class #37 – Jack Benny Equitation 39 & over, Horse or Pony (english or western)

1st – #32 Ken Grainger > Red Solo Kat4th – #59 Connie Lou Preisontaz > Jeff

2nd – #42 Laurie Renwick > Driftwood King5th – #78 Leisel Holloran > Curious George

3rd – #22 Lisa Moore > Beyond An Impulse

 

Class #38a – Miniature Youth Driving 10yrs. & under

1st – #2 Jessica Wright > Bullseye

2nd – #34 Kyrna Moyer > Chip

3rd – #36 Hudson Moyer > Buddy

 

Class #38b – Miniature Youth Driving 11-18yrs.

1st – #66 Brooke Unrau > Extra

2nd – #1 Katie Wright > Jewel

3rd – #38 Kohen Bridgeman > Itty

 

Class #39 – 4-H or Pony Club 14 & under, horse or pony (English or western)

1st – #39 Nicole Shaw > Zoey4th – #43 Makayla Duthie > Eyell Have Another

2nd – #77 Abigail Holloran > Lil Buddy Holly

3rd – #11 Aliegh Sotas > Dakota 5th – #1 Katie Wright > Koda

 

Class #40 – Miniature Lady or Gent Driver

1st#3 Susan Wright > Buddy4th – #35 Hazel Moyer > Itty

2nd – #37 Justin Moyer > Chip

3rd – #33 Daysha Moyer > Buddy

 

Class #41 – Junior Horse 2yrs (English or western)

1st – #76 Nicole Mathison > Roses All Around

2nd – #42 Laurie Renwick > Driftwood King

3rd – #12 Kristi Argue > Does Classy Cool Cat

 

Class #42 – 4-H or Pony Club 15 & over, horse or pony (English or western)

1st – #46 Robyn Yaremchuck > Designers Command

2nd – # 63 Madison Moravek > Smartie

 

Class #43 – Junior Horse 3-5yrs (English or western)

1st – #32 Ken Grainger > Red Solo Kat4th – #22 Lisa Moore > Beyond An Impulse

2nd – #50 Courtney Chapman > Te Party5th – #27 Tracy Hodgson > Blazing Hot Invit

3rd – #43 Makayla Duthie > Eyell Have Another

 

Class #44a – Junior English Road Hack 10-13yrs

1st – #11 Aliegh Sotas > Dakota

2nd – #6 Emily Thiessen > Lady

3rd – #57 Emily Nordquist

 

Class #44b – Senior English Road Hack 14-18yrs

1st – #46 Robyn Yaremchuck > Designers Command

2nd – #63 Madison Moravek > Smartie

 

Class #45a – Miniature Western Classic Pleasure Driving, 10 & under

1st – #2 Jessica Wright > Bullseye

2nd – #36 Hudson Moyer > Buddy

3rd – #34 Kyrna Moyer > Chip

 

Class 45b – Miniature Western Classic Pleasure Driving 11-18yrs.

1st – #66 Brooke Unrau > Extra

2nd #1 Katie Wright > Jewel

3rd #38 Kohen Bridgeman > Itty

 

Class # 46 – Senior Western Pleasure 19 & over riding a horse

1st – #32 Ken Grainger > Red Solo Kat4th – # 50 Courtney Chapman > Dee Dynamic Zipper

2nd – #76 Nicole Mathison > Roses All Around5th – #12 Kristi Argue > Does Classy Cool Cat

3rd – #41 Brandi Matheson > Ima Classical Zip

 

Class #47 – Junior Western Pleasure 14-18yrs. Riding a horse

1st – #46 Robyn Yaremchuck > Designers Command

2nd – #39 Nicole Shaw > Zoey

 

Class #48 – Pee Wee Western Pleasure 10-13yrs riding a horse

1st – #43 makayla Duthie > Eyell Have Another4th – #7 Anna Thiessen > Flames

2nd – #6 Emily Thiessen > Fancy5th – #11 Aliegh Sotas > Dakota

3rd – #1 Katie Wright > Koda

 

Class #49 – Western Pleasure 9yrs. & under riding a horse

1ST – #52 Makenna Sumner > Betty

2nd – #2 Jessica Wright > Brownie

 

Class #50 – Open Western Pleasure Stake

1st – #32 Ken Grainger > Red Solo Kat

2nd – # 41 Brandi Matheson > Ima Classical Zip

3rd – #42 Laurie Renwick>

4th – #50 Courtney Chapman > Dee Dynamic Zipper

5th – #27 Tracy Hodgson > Blazing Hot Invite

 

Class #51 – Family Riding

1st – #3 Wright Family

 

Class #52 – Western Classic Driving Horse 34”-38”

1st – #33 Daysha Moyer > Buddy

2nd – #37 Justin Moyer > Chip